Faculty Web Pages

Mr. Banks: Latin American History (T2)

Ms. Becerra: Spanish 1-2 and Spanish 3-4

Mr. Bertero: US History, World History and Intro to Sociology

Brother Dan: Computer Science (T2)

Ms. Canga: AP English Language, American Literature, and East Asian History

Ms. Davey: Intro to Theater Arts

Ms. Duckett: Intro to Pyschology (T2)

Ms. Duffala: AP Biology and Biology

Mr. Figueroa: Spanish 5-6, Spanish 5-6 (H) Period 1, Spanish 5-6 (H) Period 5 and Spanish 7-8

Mr. Filson: Advanced Jazz Ensemble (T2)

Mr. Forte: Conceptual Physics and AP Environmental Science

Ms. Foster: Faith in the Modern World and World Religions

Ms. Frost: Introduction Visual Arts

Ms. Gallien: English 1-2 and English 1-2 (H)

Ms. Gonzales: Geography (T2)

Mr. Gonzalez: Intro to Psychology (T3)

Ms. Harkness: Geography and Health

Mr. Heuer: , Geometry Period 4, Geometry Period 5, Geometry (H) and Intro to Architecture and Design

Dr. Imperial: AP World History and Islamic History

Ms. Jaeger: Intermediate Visual Arts, Advanced Visual Arts, and AP Studio Art

Mr. Kelly: Economics, Government and Law, and US History

Mr. Lawson: Math Connections, Algebra 1-2 Honors , Algebra 1-2 Period 3 , Period 5 , and Thinking Mathematically

Ms. Libby: Senior Project, World History, and American Social History

Ms. Mahoney: French 1-2, French 3-4, 5-6, 7-8, AP French and Senior Project

Mr. Marks: Faith in the Modern World and Social Justice

Ms. McConnell: Intro to Psychology

Ms. McCormick: World Religions

Ms. McManus: Algebra 3-4 Period 2, Period 4 Algebra Trig 3-4 Honors and Statistics

Mr. Mohun: Algebra 3-4, Finite Math and Math Analysis

Ms. Molinelli: Senior Project

Dr. Mullane: English 3-4 Honors, English 3-4, English 3-4 Honors Period 1, and AP English Literature

Mr. Nguyen: Intermediate Band, Symphonic Band, and Chorus

Mr. Palladino: Junior Epistemology and World Religions

Ms. Panlilio: Geography

Ms. Paulson: Introduction, Intermediate Dance and Advanced Dance, Intermediate Theater Arts

Ms. Payne: AP Calculus and Geometry

Mr. Peck: American Lit and English Lit

Ms. Policar: Intro to Calculus and Thinking Mathematically

Mr. Quach: Sports Medicine

Mr. Riccardi: English 3-4 and Odyssey of Youth

Mr. Rogers: AP US Government, AP U.S. History 1st and AP U.S. History 1st and Economics

Mr. Rubey: AP Chemistry 4th Period, AP Chem 5th Period Biology and Chemistry

Ms. Sachowitz: Spanish 3-4 (T2)

Mr. Sommers: Scripture and Social Justice

Mr. Sutphin: Soph Epistemology, Introduction to Philosophy and Senior Project

Dr. Tierney: Social Justice Period 3, Period 4 and Scripture Period 2, Period 5

Dr. Troyani: Spanish 5-6, Spanish 7-8 and AP Spanish Language

Mr. Thomas: Independent Study

Mr. Voltaire: Biology and Physiology

Ms. Walton: African History and Perspectives on Diversity

Dr. Wesley: Chemistry Period 2, Period 3 and Physics