Schedule & Results 2014

               Day                     Meet                        Venue           Time    Result

Sat.
Feb. 22nd
Skyline Invitational
Skyline H.S.,
Oakland
All Day
 
 Full Results
Sat.
Mar. 1st
Dan Gabor Carnival
Amador Valley H.S.,
Pleasanton
9:00 am
 Full Results
Sat.
 
Mar. 8th
Sac State Track Classic
Sacramento State
Sacramento
All Day
 Full Results
Sat.
Mar. 15th
Dublin Distance Festival
Dublin High School
All Day
Full Results
Thurs.
 
Mar. 20th
Hercules, Pinole Valley, DeAnza, Richmond
Hercules H.S.
3:45 pm
 Full Results
Thurs.
 
Mar. 27th
St. Joseph’s, St. Patrick’s-St. Vincent
Saint May’s
3:45 pm
 Full Results
Fri.
Mar. 28th
Castro Valley Invite
(F/S Only)
Castro Valley H.S.
2:00 pm
 Full Results
Sat.
 
Mar. 29th

Oakland Invitational

 

 

U.C. Berkeley
All Day
 
Tues..
 
Apr. 1st
Salesian, Kennedy
(Postponed Due To Rain)
Salesian
3:45 pm
 Full Results
Fri – Sat.
Apr. 4th
Apr. 5th
Stanford Invitational
(Varsity Only)
Cobb Field, Stanford
TBA
Full Results 
Fri. – Sat.
Apr. 11 -Apr. 12
Arcadia Invitational
(Varsity Only)
Arcadia H.S.,
Arcadia, CA
TBA
 Full Results
Sat.
Apr. 19th
Woody Wilson Invitational
 
U.C. Davis,
Davis, CA
9:00 am
 
Full Results 
Thurs. – Sat.
 
Apr. 24 –
Apr. 26
Penn Relays
(Varsity Only)
Franklin Field,
U. of Pennsylvania
TBA
 
Sat.
Apr. 26th
 
Bay Area F/S Championships
Dublin H.S.,
Dublin
TBA
Full Results 
Sat.
May 3rd

Sacramento Meet of Champions

 

 

Sacramento, CA
TBA
 
 
Thurs.
 
May 8th 
Albany, El Cerrito
Saint Mary’s
3:45 pm
Full Results 
Thurs.
May 15th
TCAL League Trials
Hercules H.S.
TBA
 
 Full Results
Sat.
May 17th
TCAL League Finals
Hercules H.S.
TBA
 
Full Results 
Sat.
May 24th
North Coast Section Area Meet
(Varsity Only)
Castro Valley H.S.
TBA
Full Results 
Fri-Sat
May 30th May 31st
North Coast Section Meet of Champions (Varsity Only)
U.C. Berkeley
TBA
 Full Results
Fri-Sat
June 6th  –
June 7th
California State Meet
(Varsity Only)
Buchanan H.S.
Clovis, CA
TBA
 Full Results
 
Sprint Coach / Boys Head Coach:  Jay Lawson  (’81) (jlawson@stmchs.org)
Jumps Coach / Girls Head Coach:  Jeff Rogers (jrogers@stmchs.org)
Distance Coach : Denis Mohun (dmohun@stmchs.org)
JV Distance Coach:  Kim Pacatte (kpacatte@stmchs.org)
JV Sprint Coach:  Connor Banks (’00) (cbanks@stmchs.org)
Throws Coach:  Ty Amey
Hurdles Coach:  Moses Jacko